PRIVACY POLICY OF NAZCA COLORS ART SUPPLIES S.L.

  • OBJECTIVE

NAZCA COLORS ART SUPPLIES S.L. (hereinafter, “NAZCA COLORS”) by means of this Privacy Policy wishes to inform all users of the mechanism and method of processing personal data, as well as the fundamental principles that it applies.

NAZCA COLORS recommends that all users read this Privacy Policy carefully so that they can be informed about the measures taken by NAZCA COLORS to protect the personal data provided by users.

By accessing and using the website www.nazcacolors.comyou acknowledge that you have read and agree to this Privacy Policy, our Cookie Policy and our Legal Notice. Therefore, you are solely responsible for the information you provide to the website. www.nazcacolors.com.

  • WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER?

NAZCA COLORS ART SUPPLIES S.L., with NIF B02900173 and address at C/ Jara 8, Mairena del Aljarafe, 41927, Seville and contact e-mail address info@nazcacolors.com, is responsible for the processing of personal data.

  • USER PROTECTION RIGHTS

Users may exercise the following rights:

  • Right of access to personal data: the user will be able to access their personal data in the event that NAZCA COLORS is dealing with them.
  • Right of rectification: if any of the personal data is incorrect or inaccurate, the user may request its rectification.
  • Right of erasure: the user may request that his or her personal data be erased if possible.
  • Right to request the limitation of processing: in this case, NAZCA COLORS will only keep the data for the exercise or defence of claims.
  • Right of opposition: NAZCA COLORS will stop processing the personal data, with the exception that it must continue to be processed for legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.
  • Right to data portability: when the user wants his/her data to be processed by another data controller, NAZCA COLORS will facilitate the transfer of the data to the new data controller.
  • Right to revoke consent given to the Company.

If the user exercises his/her right of deletion, all personal data, as well as the information and content included in his/her profile, will be deleted.

Likewise, when the user exercises the right to suppress the data necessary for NAZCA COLORS to be able to provide the services through its website, NAZCA COLORS will be obliged to terminate its relationship with the user, proceeding to unsubscribe the user, without the right to make any claim whatsoever on the part of the user.

To exercise your rights, including to make a complaint in the event that you consider that NAZCA COLORS is inappropriately processing your data, you must send a written communication to the registered office of NAZCA COLORS or to the email address indicated in section 2 of this Privacy Policy, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID card or other equivalent identification document.

If the user, at any time, decides to stop receiving commercial or promotional information through the NAZCA COLORS newsletter, he/she can opt out and object to the future processing of his/her personal data for such purposes by sending an email to info@nazcacolors.com.

  • WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

Personal data” is any information that identifies the user or can be used to identify the user. In any case, they shall be personal data:

  • Name and surname.
  • Address.
  • Phone number.
  • E-mail address.

NAZCA COLORS will also process any additional data that you voluntarily provide in the course of your dealings with NAZCA COLORS, including data you provide to us through a social network or other application.

  • WHY DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

NAZCA COLORS notifies users to whom it applies, that the personal data that they provide us with and that we collect will be identified in the Register of Processing Activities owned by NAZCA COLORS, being used for the purpose of:

  • Basic profiling activities, based on the information you have provided directly to us.
  • To personalise and improve the tools and functionalities of the website, as well as to guarantee its technical functioning.
  • In the event that the user has given his/her consent, to keep him/her informed by sending notifications/newsletters by email about our products and services.
  • Respond to information queries from users and follow up on them.
  • To offer our products and services in accordance with the Legal Notice.
  • To accredit contracting, improve the quality of service, deal with possible complaints, as well as verify customer satisfaction.
  • Use them for any other purpose required or permitted by applicable law or for which you have given your consent.
  • DURATION OF TREATMENT

NAZCA COLORS processes your personal data for the period of time necessary to fulfil the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, as well as to retain the personal data in compliance with the applicable regulations.

In any case, the personal data will be kept for as long as the user maintains a relationship with NAZCA COLORS and, after the termination of this relationship for any reason, during the mandatory legal limitation periods. In this case, they will be processed for the purpose of proving compliance with legal or contractual obligations. After the legal deadlines have expired, the personal data will be deleted.

It is hereby clarified that the customer shall notify via each communication channel his intention not to receive any further messages from them. In case you want to completely unsubscribe from promotional messages, you must contact customer service in order to process the complete deletion of your data from our database.

  • COMPLAINT TO THE SPANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY

If you consider that NAZCA COLORS is processing your personal data inappropriately, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

You can use the models and forms that the Spanish Data Protection Agency makes available to you to make the relevant complaint via the following web link https://www.aepd.es/reglamento/derechos/index.html.

  • WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Depending on the purpose of the processing of the personal data, such information may be accessed, without distinction, by the following persons:

  • Authorised personnel of NAZCA COLORS or their representatives acting on behalf of NAZCA COLORS.
  • Regulatory authorities or other third parties in accordance with applicable law.
  • Third parties (service providers who process information as data processors, under the instructions of NAZCA COLORS).

NAZCA COLORS undertakes not to sell or disclose any information that the user has provided through our website that can identify you directly or indirectly.

SECURITY

NAZCA COLORS has implemented and maintains the security levels required by the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter, “GDPR“) to protect users’ personal data against accidental loss and unauthorised access, processing or disclosure.

Consequently, NAZCA COLORS will take technical and organisational measures in the processing of data in order to preserve security and prevent unauthorised procedures. However, despite the diligent implementation of such measures, the user must accept that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

  • CONFIDENTIALITY

The user’s personal data collected by NAZCA COLORS through the website or by any other means will be treated with total confidentiality.

NAZCA COLORS undertakes to maintain secrecy with regard to these data in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation.

  • SOCIAL NETWORKS

NAZCA COLORS has a presence on some of the main social networks on the Internet, for which it acts as data controller in relation to the data published by NAZCA COLORS.

Specifically, they are as follows:

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/nazcacolorsEU/
  • Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/nazcacolors/

NAZCA COLORS will process the data on each social network according to the rules established for this purpose by each social network. Therefore, and until otherwise stated, NAZCA COLORS will be able to inform our followers on the corresponding social network of our activities, events and other related topics.

NAZCA COLORS will not extract personal data from social networks, unless the user gives us their express consent.

  • MINORS

The websitewww.nazcacolors.com is not designed for or directed at children under the age of eighteen (18) without the express permission of a parent or legal guardian. In this regard, NAZCA COLORS does not intentionally collect information from such persons. In any case, if parents or legal representatives consider that their children have sent us personal data without their consent, they may contact NAZCA COLORS through the following means info@nazcacolors.com.

  • MODIFICATIONS AND COMPLETENESS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

NAZCA COLORS reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, publishing such modifications on the website, so we recommend that you read it every time you access the website.

In the event that any clause of this Privacy Policy is annulled or considered null and void, the rest of the conditions shall not be affected, and shall remain fully valid and in force, in accordance with the applicable regulations in force at any given time.